Menu

Business and Technology Advisors

BUSINESS & TECHNOLOGY

MELANIE BOYD, CHAIR    X3839     Location ATC103

Major Code Advisor Ext. Location
Accounting Application Certificate ACT-CT  Tracy Sewell 4826 ATC115
Accounting Technology ACT1-AS Tracy Sewell 4826 ATC115
Alternative Energy Systems Specialist AESS-CCC Antonio Adessi 5887 ATC316
Auto-CAD Foundations ATCD-CCC Antonio Adessi 5887 ATC316
Automation Certificate AUT-CCC   4868 ATC317
Business Administration BUS2-AS Dana Dye 2843 ATC232
Business Administration BUS2-AS Christy Cole-Backup 2842 ATC114
Business Entrepreneurship Certificate ENT2-CCC Emmanuel Hernandez 2845 ATC118
Civil Engineering Technology CIV2-AS Antonio Adessi 5887 ATC316
Computer Integrated Manufacturing Certif. CIMI-CT Antonio Adessi 5887 ATC316
Construction Technology GBCT-CCC Antonio Adessi 5887 ATC316
COOP                                                                                   Varies w/ program Kim Hoyt 3874 ATC150A
Culinary Management CLNY-AS Paul Ashman 5852 ATC132
Culinary Management CLNY-AS Trey Goodwin 4015 ATC133
Culinary Management CLNY-AS Denise Crider 2848 ATC150B
Database Development Specialist DDS-CCC Tonitta Sauls 5090 ATC317
Digital Forensics NFOR-CCC Guy Garrett 2817 ATC229
Digital Media DIMA-BS Erika Goines 5886 ATC217
Digital Media/Multimedia Production DIG-CCC Erika Goines 5886 ATC217
Digital Media/Multimedia Technology DIG2-AS Erika Goines 5886 ATC217
Digital Manufacturing Certificate  DIGS-CCC Antonio Adessi 5887 ATC316
Drafting & Design Technology DRFT-AS Antonio Adessi 5888 ATC316
Electronics Engineering Technology ELEC-AS Antonio Adessi 5887 ATC316
Entrepreneurship Operations ETOP-CCC Emmanuel Hernandez 2845 ATC 118
Entrepreneurship ENT-AS Emmanuel Hernandez 2845 ATC118
Hospitality Management HOSP-AS Trey Goodwin 4015 ATC133
Hospitality Management HOSP-AS Denise Crider-Backup 2848 ATC150B
(Legal Assisting) Paralegal LEGL-AS Christy Cole 2842 ATC114
Logistics and Transportation Specialist Certificate LTSL-CCC Matt Herndon 2846 ATC233
Machinist Certificate CNC-CCC Antonio Adessi 5887 ATC316
Multimedia Video Production Certificate MVP-CCC Erika Goines 5886 ATC217
Network Infrastructure Certificate NINF-CCC Guy Garrett 2817 ATC229
Network Security Certificate NSEC-CCC Guy Garrett 2817 ATC229
Network Server Administration Certificate NESA-CCC Guy Garrett 2817 ATC229
Network Support Technician Certificate NST-CCC Guy Garrett 2817 ATC229
Network Systems Technology                    CYBER-AS Guy Garrett 2817 ATC229
Organizational Management ORGA-BS Emmanuel Hernandez 2845 ATC118
Pneumatics, Hydraulics, and Motors Certificate PHM-CCC Antonio Adessi 5887 ATC316
Pre-Accounting ACCT-AA Tracy Sewell 4826 ATC115
Pre-Architecture ARCH-AA Antonio Adessi 5887 ATC316
Pre-Building Construction BLCN-AA Antonio Adessi 5887 ATC316
Pre-Business Administration BUS-AA Dana Dye 2843 ATC232
Pre-Communications (Broadcasting) RTV-AA Erika Goines 5886 ATC217
Pre-Computer Science (Business) COMP-AA Tonitta Sauls 5090 ATC317
Pre-Computer Science CMPM-AA Tonitta Sauls 5090 ATC317
Pre-Computer Science CMPM-AA Tonitta Sauls 5090 ATC317
Pre-Computer Science CMPM-AA Tonitta Sauls 5090 ATC317
Pre-Computer Science & Software Engineering CSSE-AA  Tonitta Sauls 5090 ATC317
Pre-Economics ECON-AA Matt Herndon 2846 ATC233
Pre-Economics/Business ECOB-AA Matt Herndon 2846 ATC233
Pre-Information Technology LIS-AA Tonitta Sauls 5090 ATC317
Pre-Legal Studies LGLS-AS Elizabeth Trintanelli 2831 SS217
Rapid Prototyping Certificate RAPD-CCC Antonio Adessi 5887 ATC316
Software & Database Development SDD-AS Tonitta Sauls 5090 ATC317
Sustainable Design Certificate SUST-CCC Antonio Adessi 5887 ATC316
Technology Management - Bachelor TM-BAS Wendy Payne 3876 ATC204
Web Design and Production Certificate WDP-CCC Erika Goines 5886 ATC217

Updated: 7/21/2016

Top