Menu

Employee Directory

Directory

Name Department Title Phone Number Email
Rebecca Acton E-Learning & Testing Services Administrative Assistant, E-Learing & Testing 850.769.1551 ext. 3242 & 6078
Aaron Adams Broadcasting & Media Support Assistant Coordinator, Caption & Electronic Services 850.769.1551 ext. 5889
Belinda Adams Business Affairs - Budget & Student Financial Services Sr. Cashier 850.769.1551 ext. 6049
Keith Adams Facilities Management HVAC Technician 850.769.1551 ext. 4425
Antonio Adessi Business & Technology Division Associate Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 5887
Debra Akins Enrollment Services Data Analyst 850.769.1551 ext. 4894
Kim Allan Business & Technology Division Assistant Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 4022
Scott Allen Facilities Management Custodian, Remote Campus 850.769.1551 ext. 5870
Kayla Allen Facilities Management Custodian
Doreen Allen Information Technology Services Database Administrator 850.769.1551 ext. 3567
Mike Allen Facilities Management Custodian
Pam Allman Administration & Finance Finance and Risk Management Support Analyst 850.769.1551 ext. 3808
John Ammons Public Safety Assoc. Director, Criminal Justice & Law Enf. 850.769.1551 ext. 5613
Pavel Amromin Visual & Performing Arts Assistant Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 4874
Shelby Antolchick Enrollment Services Sr. Administrative Assistant 850.769.1551 ext. 2222
Paul Ashman Business & Technology Division Instructional Assistant Coordinator 850.769.1551 ext. 5852
Kimberly Awls Health Sciences Faculty, Dental 850.769.1551 ext. 3248
Ursula Backus Financial Aid Assistant Coordinator 850.769.1551 ext. 3313
Tommy Bacon Business Affairs Coordinator II Auxilliary Services 850.769.1551 ext. 3584
Judith Bailey TRiO Learning Manager 850.769.1551 ext. 3356
Leigh Bailey Student Affairs Counselor 850.769.1551 ext. 4861
Brian Baillif Visual & Performing Arts Assistant Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 4865
Ayrin Balilo Workforce Development CareerSource - GC Intake Orientation Assistant 850.769.1551 ext. 168
Melissa Banks Business Affairs - Comptroller Sr. Bookkeeper, Payroll 850.769.1551 ext. 3576
Lynn Barber Health Sciences Assistant Coordinator, Surgical Technology 850.769.1551 ext. 5881
Jennifer Barber Health Sciences Asst Coordinator II 850.769.1551 ext. 5835
Rhonda Barker Information Technology Services Chief, Information Officer 850.769.1551 ext. 3857
Shea Barnes Workforce Development CareerSource - GC Military Family Employment Specialist 850.872.4340 ext. 123
Michalle Barnett Language & Literature Chair, Language & Literature 850.769.1551 ext. 2886
Michel Bass Information Technology/Media Services Media Services Technician 850.769.1551 ext. 6021
Emily Batson Business Affairs - Budget & Student Financial Services Sr. Cashier 850.769.1551 ext. 3879
James Baxley Academic Affairs & Learning Support Director Broadcasting & Media Support 850.769.1551 ext. 3253
Janet Beach Workforce Development CareerSource - GC Manager, RESEA 850.872.4340 ext. 109
Terri Bedford Mathematics Associate Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2868
Penni Beitzel Natural Sciences Associate Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2866
Sabine Bennet Financial Aid Financial Aid Advisor & Verification Specialist 850.769.1551 ext. 3286
Nancy Berdanier Business & Technology Division Sr. Administrative Assistant 850.769.1551 ext. 3875
Deborah Blair-Glasscock Workforce Board Finance Director, WFB 850.872.3561
Catherine Bland Student Accessibility Resources Assistant Coordinator 850.769.1551 ext. 3834
Kathy Bleday Natural Sciences Sr. Adm Asst 850.769.1551 ext. 3851
Kimberly Bodine Workforce Board Director, CareerSource Board 850.913.3284
Melissa Bois Administration - Academic Affairs Executive Administrative Assistant 850.769.1551 ext. 3804
Melanie Boyd Business & Technology Division Chair, Business & Technology 850.769.1551 ext. 3839
Jenna Brabham Student Affairs Sr. Bookkeeper Travel 850.769.1551 ext. 3841
Lisa Brady Workforce Development CareerSource - GC Sr. Employment Representative 850.872.4340 ext. 145
Patrick Brennan Social Sciences Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2828
Michael Brinegar Mathematics Associate Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2857
Matthew Brock Language & Literature Assistant Professor of English 850.769.1551 ext. 2871
Judi Brooks Educator Preparation - Social Sciences Division Certifcation Officer 850.769.1551 ext. 3392
Darby Brown Health Sciences Sr. Administration Assistant 850.769.1551 ext. 3827
Harold Brown Facilities Management Custodian 850.769.1551 ext. 5870
Deborah Brzuska Health Sciences Assistant Coordinator, LPN To RN Gulf/Franklin, Assoc. Prof. 850.769.1551 ext. ext. 3317
Lori Bundy Facilities Management Lead Custodian 850.769.1551 ext. 5870
Erica Burger Bailif Visual & Performing Arts Technical Coordinator 850.769.1551 ext. 2889
Jerry Bushee Workforce Board Special Project Manager
Vicki Bynum Health Sciences Instructional Assistant Coordinator 850.769.1551 ext. 3591
Connie Campbell Mathematics Assistant Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2812
Lori Cannon Student Affairs Director, Student Leadership 850.769.1551 ext. ext. 3598
Mandy Carter Wellness & Athletics Senior Administrative Assistant 850.769.1551 ext. 3831
Tamara Cassani Information Technology Services Executive Administrative Assistant 850.769.1551 ext. 3222
Gerry Chan Bookstore/Mailroom Inventory Manager 850.769.1551 ext. 5862
Loraine Chance Financial Aid Coordinator I 850.769.1551 ext. 3869
Geraldine Chappelle Workforce Development CareerSource - GC Administrative Assistant 850.872.4340
Randall Chitwood Health Sciences Instructional Coordinator 850.769.1551 ext. 3262
Resa Christopher Bookstore/Mailroom Auxiliary Worker IV 850.769.1551 ext. 2814
Amber Clark Language & Literature Associate Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2872
Barbara Cline Business & Technology Division Assistant Coordinator, Business & Technology 850.769.1551 ext. 3838
Zack Cogburn Information Technology/Media Services Media Services Technician 850.769.1551 ext. 4813
Amber Coker Institutional Effectiveness & Strategic Planning Institutional Research Analyst 850.769.1551 ext. 3293
Jennifer Collier Health Sciences Assistant Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 5838
Loretta Costin Panama City Dean, Occupational Education and Organizational Support 850.769.1551 ext. 4358
Kristin Cottrell Recruitment Coordinator, School & Community Relations 850.769.1551 ext. 3326
Timothy Cox Natural Sciences Lab Coordinator 850.769.1551 ext. 4824
Gloria Crawford Public Safety Interim Division Chair 850.769.1551 ext. 5601
Denise Crider Business & Technology Division Instructor 850.769.1551 ext. 2848
Melinda Cumbaa Health Sciences Coordinator, Physical Therapy Assistant Program 850.769.1551 ext. 3312
Lacy Curl Health Sciences Instructional Assistant Coordinator, Radiography 850.769.1551 ext. 5846
Whitney Dallas Facilities Management Sr. Administrative Assisstant 850.769.1551 ext. 3890
Erika Davidson Language & Literature Sr. Administrative Assistant 850.769.1551 ext. 3870
Sherri Davis Information Technology Services Webmaster 850.769.1551 ext. 3593
Tim Davis Facilities Management Groundskeeper 850.872.3890
Suzanne Deaton Health Sciences Instructor 850.769.1551 ext. 2819
Maria Deckert Student Accessibility Resources Coordinator 850.769.1551 ext. 4849
Tassalhie Dekouche Workforce Development CareerSource / Job Placement Office Job Placement Specialist 850.769.1551 ext. 3339
Earlie Dempsey Facilities Management Groundskeeper 850.769.1551 ext. 5870
Janine Dexter Workforce Board Coordinator Accounting 850.769.1551 ext. 3528
John Divine Visual and Performing Arts Temporary Assistant Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 4025
Carl Dixon Student Affairs Career Development Specialist 850.769.1551 ext. 3835
Cristina Doan Academic Advising EOC Educational Resource Advisor 850.769.1551 ext. 4074
Ronald Donar Facilities Management Maintenance Mechanic II 850.769.1551 ext. 5870
Wendy Dover Library Distance Learning & Extended Campus Outreach, Librarian 850.769.1551 ext. 3329
Lori Driscoll Library Director, Library Services 850.769.1551 ext. 5801
Stephanie Driskill Administration & Finance Coordinator, Evening & Inventory Services 850.769.1551 ext. 2849
Iman Elkomy Natural Sciences Temporary Assistant Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 3332
Sabrina Elliott Health Sciences Assistant Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 5888
Trendon Ellis Information Technology/Systems & Programming Web Programmer 850.769.1551 ext. 6008
Vicky Ellis Natural Sciences Associate Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2856
Fledia Ellis Natural Sciences Chair, Natural Sciences 850.769.1551 ext. 3848
Lee Ellzey Workforce Board Director of Workforce Services and Communications 850.769.1551 ext. 141
Kimberly English Facilities Management Custodian 850.769.1551 ext. 5870
Khris Favors Facilities Management Groundskeeper
Lince Favors Human Resources Coord of Benefits and Compliance 850.769.1551 ext. 3516
David Figueroa Institutional Effectiveness & Strategic Planning Associate Director, Resource Development 850.769.1551 ext. 3510
Dan Finley Public Safety Instructional Assistant Coordinator, EMS Programs 850.769.1551 ext. 5603
Carrie Fioramonti Natural Sciences Assistant Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 4010
David Fistein Social Sciences Associate Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2826
Linda Fitzhugh Natural Sciences Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2863
Cheryl Flax-Hyman Institutional Effectiveness & Strategic Planning Vice President, Institutional Effectiveness & Strategic Planning 850.769.1551 ext. 3215
Brandell Fleming Enrollment Services Academic Advisor 850.769.1551 ext. 3110
Candace Fountain Information Technology Services/Network Services Technical Support Technician 850.769.1551 ext. 3303
Tiffany Fraioli Visual & Performing Arts Administrative Assistant 850.769.1551 ext. 3886
Shelton Franklin Facilities Management Groundskeeper 850.769.1551 ext. 5870
Lisa Fritch Financial Aid Financial Aid Advisor & Verification Specialist 850.769.1551 ext. 3240
John Fuller Bookstore/Mailroom Auxiliary Worker lV 850.769.1551 ext. 5810
Rowena Gammons Financial Aid Financial Aid Specialist 850.769.1551 ext. 3844
Judi Gannaway Enrollment Services Enrollment Service Assistant 850.769.1551 ext. 4892
Arifa Garman E-Learning & Testing Services Executive Director, E-Learning & Testing 850.769.1551 ext. 4168
Diane Garrard TRiO Director, Trio Programs 850.769.1551 ext. 3526
Wendi Garrett Enrollment Services Coor. Academic Advising 850.769.1551 ext. 3871
Jennifer German Workforce Board Deputy Director, Workforce Board 850.873.3521
Nancy Gibson Health Sciences Ass't Professor, Nursing 850.769.1551 ext. 5841
John Gillespie Facilities Management Custodian 850.769.1551 ext. 5870
Erika Goines Business & Technology Division Instructional Coordinator 850.769.1551 ext. 5886
Jacob Gonzales Facilities Management Groundskeeper 850.769.1551 ext. 3890
Brenda Good Business Affairs - Budget & Student Financial Services Sr. Bookkeeper, Accounts Receivable 850.769.1551 ext. 3534
Maria Goodwin Workforce Board Director of Operations 850.873.3574
Kevin Granberg Public Safety Coordinator, Fire Science 850.769.1551 ext. 5606
Monica Gray Facilities Management Custodian 850.769.1551 ext. 5870
Thelma Green Facilities Management Custodian 850.769.1551 ext. 5870
Laura Green Marketing & Communications Coordinator, Marketing & Communications 850.769.1551 ext. 3811
Jordan Hale Library Sr. Library Assistant 850.769.1551 ext. 5800
Wendy Hall Human Resources Recruiting & Records Management Technician 850.769.1551 ext. 3512
Tawanna Hall TRiO Upward Bound/Student Support Services Coordinator 850.769.1551 ext. 5813
Enorris Hall Information Technology/Systems & Programming Sr. Programmer Analyst 850.769.1551 ext. 6009
Jennifer Hamilton Social Sciences Associate Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 5850
Joan Hamm Workforce Board Case Manager 850.769.1551 ext. 5855
Bryan Hampton Information Technology Services Computer/Network Technician 850.769.1551 ext. 6045
Glenda Hannah Health Sciences Associate Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 5843
Leslie Hapner Business Affairs - Budget & Student Financial Services Dean, Business Affairs 850.769.1551 ext. 3511
Lori Harrington TRiO Educational Opportunity Center Resource Advisor 850.769.1551 ext. 4075
Lloyd Harris Mathematics Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2867
Clifford Harris Natural Sciences Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2865
Irma Harrison Workforce Development CareerSource - GC Program Associate 850.769.1551 ext. 129
Kim Harrison Information Technology/Systems & Programming Director, Enterprise Systems 850.769.1551 ext. 3552
Norris Harvey Student Affairs Dean of Student Engagement 850.769.1551 ext. 4852
Kris Hatcher Financial Aid Director, Financial Aid 850.769.1551 ext. 3543
Connie Head Library Instruction & Reference, Librarian 850.769.1551 ext. 3366
Jason Hedden Visual & Performing Arts Chair, Visual & Performing Arts 850.769.1551 ext. 3887
Emmanuel Hernandez Agosto Business & Technology Division Associate Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2845
Matt Herndon Business & Technology Division Associate Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2846
Kenny Herrick, Jr. Facilities Management Groundskeeper 3815
Lara Herter Corporate College Program Developer/Coordinator- Community & Education 850.872.3583
Bryan Hibbard Facilities Management Custodian 850.769.1551 ext. 5870
Kara Hillard Student Affairs Testing Assistant 850.769.1551 ext. 3533
Corbett Hines Workforce Board IT Specialist 850.913.3285
Richard Hinton Student Affairs Academic Advisor 850.769.1551 ext. 5863
Melissa Hobbs Health Sciences Assistant Professor 850.769.1551 ext. ext. 5521
John Holdnak Administration - President's Office President 850.769.1551 ext. 3800
Elizabeth Hooks Corporate College Coordinator, Business, Training & Marketing 850.769.1551 ext. 3216
Carissa Hosea Visual & Performing Arts Associate Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2821
Kim Hoyt Student Affairs Coordinator, Cooperative Education 850.769.1551 ext. 3874
Ryan Hubbard Social Sciences Assistant Professor of Philosophy 850.769.1551 ext. 2834
Sharon Hudson Mathematics Associate Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 3354
Daniel Hudson Social Sciences Associate Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2833
Merissa Hudson Enrollment Services Associate Director, Enrollment Services 850.769.1551 ext. 4888
Thomas Hughes Information Technology/Network Services Lead Computer/Network Technician 850.769.1551 ext. 6048
Marissa Hunt Workforce Development CareerSource - GC Orientation Assistant 850.872.4340 ext. 104
David Jantzen Military Education Coordinator Veterans Services 850.769.1551 ext. 3210
Alan Jeffries Business & Technology Division Instructional Coordinator 850.769.1551 ext. 4051
Deicy Jimenez Language & Literature Associate Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2880
Charles Justice Facilities Management Custodian
Laura Justice Health Sciences Chair, Health Sciences 850.769.1551 ext. 3828
Mike Kandler Wellness & Athletics Head Coach/Athletic Director 850.769.1551 ext. 3897
Elizabeth Kelly Public Safety Sr. Administrative Assistant 850.769.1551 ext. 5602
Pam Kidwell Business Innovation Center Director, Corporate College 850.913.2904
Scot Kirkland Health Sciences Faculty, Nursing 850.769.1551 ext. 6102
Scott Kirkman Academic Affairs & Learning Support Coordinator Digital Audio/Radio 850.769.1551 ext. 6037
Jerrie Kirksey Health Sciences Associate Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 5833
Kendra Kizziah TRiO Counselor 850.769.1551 ext. 3344
Carl Kleinschmidt Wellness & Athletics Coordinator, Aquatics 850.769.1551 ext. 3832
Kim Krutchek Information Technology/Media Services Assistant Manager, Media Services 850.769.1551 ext. 6032
Holly Kuehner Administration - Academic Affairs Vice President, Academic Affairs 850.769.1551 ext. 3803
Amy Lamagdeleine Institutional Effectiveness & Strategic Planning Navigator 850.767.4454
William Lang Military Affairs Testing Assistant 850.769.5010
Yvette Lareaux Financial Aid Financial Aid Specialist 850.769.1551 ext. 3863
Melissa Lavender Student Affairs Vice President, Student Affairs 850.769.1551 ext. 3211
Tonia Lawson Purchasing Executive Director of Procurement and Auxiliary Services 850.769.1551 ext. 3843
Rebecca Leach Health Sciences Assistant Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 5840
Melannie Lewis Workforce Development CareerSource - GC Bookkeeper 850.872.4340 ext. 121
Carrie Lewis Library Coordinator, Library Services 850.769.1551 ext. 5804
Lisa Lindman Institutional Effectiveness & Strategic Planning Executive Administrative Assistant 850.769.1551 ext. 3207
Sherrie Lock Corporate College Coordinator, Health & Environmental Continuing Education 850.769.1551 ext. 3819
Margaret Long Enrollment Services Sr. Administrative Assistant 850.769.1551 ext. 4866
Jose Lopez-Baquero Business & Technology Division Instructional Coordinator, Business and Technology 850.769.1551 ext. 4012
Janice Lucas Workforce Development LEAD Coalition Director 850.769.1551 ext. 3263
Julie Lusk Institutional Effectiveness & Strategic Planning Sr. Administrative Assistant 850.769.1551 ext. 3847
Leo Lusk Mathematics Associate Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2854
Shayna Luzier Facilities Management Custodian 850.769.1551 ext. 6033
Wanda Maddox Workforce Development Executive Administrative Assistant 850.769.1551 ext. 3806
Patrick Main Information Technology/Network Services Network Systems Analyst 850.769.1551 ext. 3566
Tammy Marinuzzi Visual & Performing Arts Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2890
Sheila Martin Gulf/Franklin Campus Sr. Adm Asst 850.769.1551 ext. 5506
Melvin Martin Workforce Board Resource Room Attendant WFB 850.229.1641
William Martin Facilities Management Custodian
Keri Matheus Health Sciences Associate Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 3238
Greg May Public Safety Director, Tactical Facility Planning 850.769.1551 ext. 5601
Margie Mazur Gulf Coast State College Foundation Executive Director 850.769.1551 ext. 3812
Al McCambry Workforce Development Dean, Workforce Development 850.769.1551 ext. 3814
Larry McCullough Facilities Management Lead Custodian 850.769.1551 ext. 5870
Glen McDonald Strategic Initiatives and Economic Development V.P. of Strategic Initiatives and Economic Development 850-872-3805
Jim C. McDougall Facilities Management Director, Facilities Management 850.769.1551 ext. 3518
Laura Hayden McGee Student Affairs Academic Coach 850.769.1551 ext. 2829
Betty McKinnie Language & Literature Associate Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2887
Dunkin McLane Gulf Coast State College Foundation Finance & Scholarship Program Manager 850.769.1551 ext. 3810
Angela McLane Workforce Board Case Manager
Willie McNair Workforce Board Driver/Customer Service Specialist
Robin McNamara Information Technology/Network Services Computer Lab Technician II 850.769.1551 ext. 3379
Libby McNaron Health Sciences Instructional Coordinator, Health Sciences 850.769.1551 ext. 3551
Latoria McNear Facilities Management Custodian 850.769.1551 ext. 5870
Sheree Mebane Health Sciences Sr. Administrative Assistant, Nursing 3829
Ric Mensitieri Mathematics Assistant Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 5875
John Mercer Administration & Finance Vice President, Administration & Finance 850.769.1551 ext. 3807
Jessica Meyer TRiO Educational Opportunity Center Resource Advisor 850.769.1551 ext. 4073
Mary Middlemas Language & Literature Supervisor, Writing & Reading Lab 850.769.1551 ext. 2875
Emily Mifsud Marketing & Communications Assistant Coordinator 850.769.1551 ext. 3822
Debbie Mikolajczyk Institutional Effectiveness & Strategic Planning Navigator Program Coordinator 850.769.1551 ext. 2810
John Miller Veterans Business Outreach Center P/T Certified Business Consultant 850.769.1551 ext. 3330
Rita Miller Public Safety Administrative Assistant, EMS Program 850.769.1551 ext. 5615
Carol Miller Health Sciences Assistant Professor, RN-BSN Program 850.769.1551 ext. 3360
Waynette Millett Facilities Management Custodian 850.769.1551 ext. 5870
Joe Mills Business Affairs - Comptroller Comptroller 850.769.1551 ext. 3519
Jason Mitchell Language & Literature Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2877
Don Moniz Facilities Management Custodian, Remote Campus 850.769.1551 ext. 5610
Tyler Morgan Business Affairs - Comptroller Associated Director, Grant Accounting 850.769.1551 ext. 3563
Kurt Morris Business & Technology Division Engineering Technician 850.769.1551 ext. 2837
Bruce Morrison Information Technology/Systems & Programming ERP Business Analyst 850.769.1551 ext. 5820
Chaz Mullinax Student Affairs Student Activities Specialist
Akiko Nakamura Natural Sciences Assistant Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 5148
Mia Neely Student Affairs E-Advising Specialist 850.769.1551 ext. 3268
Jo Newton Institutional Effectiveness & Strategic Planning Navigator 850.769.1551 ext. 2876
Jessica Otto Health Sciences Assistant Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 5830
Dawn Owen Facilities Management Custodian 850.769.1551 ext. 5870
Jessica Owens Student Affairs Information Desk Receptionist 850.769.1551 ext. 2805
Gene Owens Mathematics Associate Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 5877
Chuck Palmieri Information Technology/Network Services Network Manager 850.769.1551 ext. 3536
Angi Patterson E-Learning & Testing Services Testing Assistant 850.769.1551 ext. 5807
Marjory Pavlov Mathematics Coordinator, Math Lab, Mathematics 850.769.1551 ext. 2916
Wendy Payne Business & Technology Division Instructional Coordinator, Business and Technology 850.769.1551 ext. 3876
Brenton Peacock Veterans Business Outreach Center Associate Director 850.769.1551 ext. 3327
Melanie Pelton Social Sciences Assistant Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2825
Donna Peterson Student Affairs Executive Administrative Assistant, Student Affairs 850.769.1551 ext. 3868
Marko Phelps Information Technology/Network Services Director, Network Services 850.769.1551 ext. 3867
John Phillips Social Sciences Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2827
Danielle Pierce TRiO Program Assistant 850.769.1551 ext. 2902
Jennifer Pierson Enrollment Services Sr. Administrative Assistant 850.769.1551 ext. 5611
Sarah Pilcher Language & Literature Assistant Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2883
Anthony Pilot TRiO Upward Bound Grant Academic Coordinator 850.769.1551 ext. 3397
Katrina Porter Business Affairs Coordinator I, Campus Events 850.769.1551 ext. 3864
Jay Powell Wellness & Athletics Head Coach, Men's Basketball 850.769.1551 ext. 3235
Gretta Preston Military Education Coordinator 850.769.1551 ext. 2910
Hadley Pridgen Mathematics Associate Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 3345
Debbie Pringle Health Sciences Receptionist, Dental Clinic 850.769.1551 ext. 3833
Sandra Pugh Language & Literature Associate Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2879
Lori Quarles Human Resources Employment Technician 850.769.1551 ext. 4839
Rebecca Ramsey Financial Aid Financial Aid Specialist I 850.769.1551 ext. 3517
Doug Ream Recruitment Recruiter 850.769.1551 ext. 3200
Lisa Reed Human Resources Executive Director, HR 850.769.1551 ext. 3866
Berkeley Reeves Institutional Effectiveness & Strategic Planning Navigator 850.767.3741
Suzanne Remedies Military Education Director, Military & Veterans Services 850.913.3291
Craig Renfroe Information Technology/Systems & Programming Programmer/Analyst 850.769.1551 ext. 3391
Angelia Reynolds Mathematics Chair, Mathematics 850.769.1551 ext. 3852
Al Rhodes Mathematics Math Lab Tutor 850.769.1551 ext. 2916
Ronald Rice Facilities Management Maintenance Mechanic Remote Campus 850.769.1551 ext. 5610
Tori Richard Academic Affairs & Learning Support News Director 850.769.1551 ext. 3507
James Richards Enrollment Services Transcript Evaluation Specialist 850.769.1551 ext. 4890
Katherine Riley Language & Literature Associate Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2881
Hank Rion Visual & Performing Arts Assistant Professor of Theatre 850.769.1551 ext. 2888
Mark Rissmann Facilities Management Maintenance Mechanic III 850.769.1551 ext. 5870
Gretchen Rivera Institutional Effectiveness & Strategic Planning Director, Institutional Research 850.769.1551 ext. 2847
Kayla Roberts Nursing Instructor 850.769.1551 ext. 5510
Gregory Robinson Natural Sciences Assistant Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2853
Rachael Robinson Language & Literature Temporary Writing & Reading Lab Tutor 850.769.1551 ext. 1022
Stephanas Robinson Facilities Management Grounds Supervisor 850.769.1551 ext. 5870
Roderick Robinson Gulf/Franklin Campus Director, Gulf/Franklin Campus 850.769.1551 ext. 5503
Stephanas Robinson Facilities Management Lead Groundskeeper 850.769.1551 ext. 5870
Brittany Rock Workforce Board Coordinator
Bailey Rodgers Student Accessibility Resources Assistant Coordinator 850.769.1551 ext. 5860
Martha Ruder Health Sciences Instructional Coordinator, Health Sciences 850.769.1551 ext. 3314
Elizabeth Russell Human Resources Coordinator Employment Services 850.769.1551 ext. 3877
David Russell Library Librarian, Collection Strategies & Technical Services 850.769.1551 ext. 5811
Cathy Rutherford Workforce Board Career Manager 850.227.9670 ext. 5504
Teresa Salter Educator Preparation - Social Sciences Division Instructional Assistant Coordinator, Educator Preparation Institute 850.769.1551 ext. 3393
Misti Santoru Workforce Board Accounting Specialist 850.913.3309
Tonitta Sauls Business & Technology Division Associate Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 5090
Patricia Schenck Educator Preparation - Social Sciences Division Instructional Coordinator, EPI 850.769.1551 ext. 3577
Ben Schmidt Business Affairs - Budget & Student Financial Services Director, Student Accounting 850.769.1551 ext. 3562
Roonie Scovel Wellness & Athletics Director, Athletics & Head Coach, Women's Basketball 850.769.1551 ext. 3532
Tracy Sewell Business & Technology Division Associate Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 4826
James Sheetz Natural Sciences Associate Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2859
Darren Sheffield Facilities Management Custodian 850.769.1551 ext. 5870
Barry Shelley Maintenance Heat and Air Conditioning Tech II 850.769.1551 ext. 3279
Jamie Shepard Veterans Business Outreach Center Business Analyst 850.769.1551 ext. 5891
Richard Sherman Information Technology/Network Services Technical Support Technician 850.769.1551 ext. 3303
Michelle Sizemore Institutional Effectiveness & Strategic Planning Navigator 850.670.2800
Brandon Smith Academic Affairs & Learning Support Assistant Coordinator, Production & Technical Support 850.769.1551 ext. 4868
Hank Smith Language & Literature Assistant Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2873
Scott Spencer Mathematics Senior Administrative Assistant 850.769.1551 ext. 3229
Donna Stapleton Workforce Board Executive Administrative Assistant WFB 850.913.3285
Richard Stark Facilities Management Groundskeeper 850.769.1551 ext. 5610
Miranda Stewart Health Sciences Instructional Coordinator, Health Sciences 850.769.1551 ext. 3244
Patricia Strayer Gulf/Franklin Campus Sr. Administrative Assistant 850.769.1551 ext. 5501
Patty Stroup Business Affairs - Comptroller Sr. Bookkeeper/Accounts Payable 850.769.1551 ext. 3557
Jay Sullins Procurement Receiving Inventory Clerk 850.769.1551 ext. 5871
Brenda Taliaferro Facilities Management Custodian 850.769.1551 ext. 5870
Barry Taylor Facilities Management Custodian 850.769.1551 ext. 5870
Dottie Terryn Administration - President's Office Executive Assistant to the President 850.769.1551 ext. 3801
Julia Thomas Health Sciences Instructional Coordinator, Health Sciences 850.769.1551 ext. 3837
Terri Thomas TRiO Administrative Assistant 850.769.1551 ext. 5819
Carolyn Thomas Financial Aid Financial Aid Assistant I 850.769.1551 ext. 3845
David Thomasee Administration - President's Office Director, Campus Safety & Security 850.769.1551 ext. 3582
Chris Thomes Marketing & Communications Executive Director, Marketing & Communications 850.769.1551 ext. 3250
Sandra Thompson Student Accessibility Resources Learning Support Specialist 850.769.1551 ext. 6071
Eric Thompson Facilities Management Custodian
Cornelius Thompson Facilities Management Custodian 850.769.1551 ext. 5870
Shelly Thornton Health Sciences Associate Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 5834
Sharon Todd Enrollment Services Dean Enrollment Services 850.769.1551 ext. 3891
Ernest Todd Facilities Management Groundskeeper 850.769.1551 ext. 5870
Elizabeth Trentanelli Social Sciences Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2831
Aline Trussell Enrollment Services Coordinator I Enrollment Services 850.769.1551 ext. 4862
Galyna Tuz Library Sr. Library Assistant 850.769.1551 ext. 6046
DeeAnn VanDerSchaaf Health Sciences Coordinator, Radiology Technology 850.769.1551 ext. 3318
Arnold Varner Facilities Management Assistant Director, Facilities Management 850.769.1551 ext. 3221
Jaymar Varner Information Technology/Network Services Assistant Manager Network Support 850.769.1551 ext. 4873
Jerry Varnum Information Technology/Systems & Programming Sr. Computer Operator 850.769.1551 ext. 5823
Theresa Vrabel Social Sciences Sr. Administrative Assistant 850.769.1551 ext. 3825
Beth Wade Wellness & Athletics Head Coach, Women's Softball 850.769.1551 ext. 3202
Sam Wagner Enrollment Services Application Process Specialist 850.769.1551 ext. 2936
Ryan Walding Health Sciences Sr. Administrative Assistant 850.769.1551 ext. 5522
Shannon Walding Workforce Board Quality Assurance Manager 850.769.1551 ext. 3581
Mandy Walker Health Sciences Senior Administrative Assistant 850.769.1551 ext. 3542
Beth Wall Public Safety Manager, Driving/Firing Range 850.769.1551 ext. 5612
Kelli Walsingham Health Sciences Instructional Assistant Coordinator, Health Sciences 850.769.1551 ext. 6180
Brenda Washington Procurement Sr. Purchasing Assistant/Buyer 850.769.1551 ext. 2806
Donna Waynick Facilities Management Custodian
Rhonda Weatherbie-McLouth Health Sciences Assistant Professor, Dental Hygiene 850.769.1551 ext. 5802
Jamie Webb Natural Sciences Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2858
Valentina Webb Workforce Board Case Manager 850.653.4981
Douglas Wells Language & Literature Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2884
Matthew Wells Language & Literature Assistant Professor of English 850.769.1551 ext. 2882
Jason Wenzel Social Sciences Associate Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 4817
Mary West Facilities Management Custodian 850.769.1551 ext. 5870
Victoria West Facilities Management Custodian
Chris Westlake Financial Aid Executive Director, Student Financial Services 850.769.1551 ext. 3212
Steve White Public Safety Coordinator EMS 850.769.1551 ext. 5632
Scott Wilkes Institutional Effectiveness & Strategic Planning Navigator 850.767.4500 ext. 4578
Eileen Wilkes Administration - President's Office 850.769.1551 ext. 3802
Kelly Williams Language & Literature Assistant Professor of English 850.769.1551 ext. 3515
Sandra Williams Workforce Board Part Time Program Assistant 850.653.4981
April Wilson-Page Health Sciences Assistant Professor, Nursing 850.769.1551 ext. 5817
Pam Winter Health Sciences Sr. Administrative Assistant 850.769.1551 ext. 3589
Craig Wise Health Sciences Assistant Coordinator, Health Sciences Admission 850.769.1551 ext. 3311
Stephen Withall Business & Technology Division Instructional Coordinator, Business and Technology 850.769.1551 ext. 4019
Laurie Womble Health Sciences Instructional Coordinator, Health Sciences 850.769.1551 ext. 3217
Glenda Wood TRiO English Learning Manager 850.769.1551 ext. 4818
Kelley Woodard Workforce Development CareerSource - GC Intake Orientation Assistant 850.872.4340 ext. 101
Karen Works Business & Technology Division Assistant Professor 850.768.1551 ext. 4018
Shauna Wright E-Learning & Testing Services Assistant Coordinator, Testing 850.768.1551 ext. 3584
Rosanna Wright Facilities Management Custodian
Sharon Yarbrough Wellness & Athletics Aquatics Specialist 850.768.1551 ext. 3885
Patty Young Corporate College Sr. Admin. Asst., Records & Credentialing 850.768.1551 ext. 3823
Steven Youngblood Academic Affairs & Learning Support Chief Engineer/Coordinator Electrical Equipment 850.768.1551 ext. 5859
Carol Zekas Business Affairs - Budget & Student Financial Services Receptionist/Switcboard Operator, Business Affairs 850.768.1551 ext. 5610 or 850.747.3233
Li Zimmerman Information Technology/Systems & Programming PL 1 Programming Analyst 850.768.1551 ext. 4820
Top