Menu

Employee Directory

Directory

Name Department Title Phone Number Email
Rebecca Acton Health Sciences Division Senior Administrative Assistant 850.769.1551 ext. 3589
Aaron Adams Community Engagement Coordinator of Marketing and Communications 850.769.1551 ext. 3822
Antonio Adessi Business & Technology Division Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 5887
Debra Akins Enrollment Services Data Analyst 850.769.1551 ext. 4894
Kim Allan Business & Technology Division Assistant Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 4022
Kayla Allen Facilities Management Custodian 850.769.1551 ext. 5870
Pam Allman Administration & Finance Finance and Risk Management Support Analyst 850.769.1551 ext. 3808
Pavel Amromin Visual & Performing Arts Dvision Assistant Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 4874
Shelby Antolchick Enrollment Services Application Process Specialist 850.769.1551 ext. 2936
Paul Ashman Business & Technology Division Associate Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 5852
Kimberly Awls Health Sciences Division Instructor 850.769.1551 ext. 3248
Ursula Backus Financial Aid Coordinator 850.769.1551 ext. 3313
Tommy Bacon Business Affairs Coordinator II Auxilliary Services 850.769.1551 ext. 3584
Leigh Bailey Student Affairs Counselor 850.769.1551 ext. 4861
Michelle Bailey Workforce Board Job Placement Specialist 850.872.4340 ext. 8108
Brian Baillif Visual & Performing Arts Dvision Associate Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 4865
Ayrin Balilo Workforce Development CareerSource - GC Intake Orientation Assistant 850.769.1551 ext. 8179
Melissa Banks Human Resources & Payroll Services Payroll Analyst 850.769.1551 ext. 3576
Jennifer Barber Health Sciences Division Asst Coordinator II 850.769.1551 ext. 5835
Rhonda Barker Information Technology Services Chief, Information Officer 850.769.1551 ext. 3857
Michael Barrickman Information Technology Services IT Technician I, Technical 850.769.1551 ext. 3303
James Baxley Academic Affairs & Learning Support Executive Director, Radio, Television and Broadcasting 850.769.1551 ext. 3253
Penni Beitzel Natural Sciences Division Associate Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2866
Janice Benggio Strategic Initiatives & Economic Development VBOC Business Consultant 850.769.1551 ext. 3325
Sabine Bennet Financial Aid Financial Aid Advisor & Verification Specialist 850.769.1551 ext. 3286
Nancy Berdanier Business & Technology Division Sr. Administrative Assistant 850.769.1551 ext. 3875
Deborah Blair-Glasscock Workforce Board Finance Director, WFB 850.872.3561
Jim Blais Language & Literature Division Temporary Full-Time Faculty 850.769.1551 ext. 4821
Savannah Blazer Online Learning Academic Support Specialist 850.769.1551 ext. 5806
Kathy Bleday Natural Sciences Division Sr. Administrative Assistant 850.769.1551 ext. 3851
Kimberly Bodine Workforce Board Executive Director, Workforce Board 850.913.3284
Melissa Bois Administration - Academic Affairs Executive Administrative Assistant 850.769.1551 ext. 3804
Cynthia Boshelle Institutional Effectiveness and Strategic Planning Mental Health Professional 850.769.1551 ext. 3598
Melanie Boyd Business & Technology Division Chair, Business & Technology 850.769.1551 ext. 3839
Jenna Brabham Procurement Senior Bookkeeper Travel 850.769.1551 ext. 3841
Lisa Brady Workforce Board Senior Employment Assistant CSGC WFC 850.872.4340 ext. 8145
Patrick Brennan Social Sciences Division Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2828
Michael Brinegar Mathematics Division Associate Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2857
Matthew Brock Language & Literature Division Assistant Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2871
Judi Brooks Language & Literature Division Senior Administrative Assistant 850.769.1551 ext. 3870
Harold Brown Facilities Management Custodian 850.769.1551 ext. 5870
Darby Brown Health Sciences Division Administrative Specialist 850.769.1551 ext. 3827
Deborah Brzuska Health Sciences Division Professor 850.769.1551 ext. ext. 3317
Lori Bundy Facilities Management Lead Custodian 850.769.1551 ext. 5870
Erica Burger Bailif Visual & Performing Arts Dvision Technical Coordinator 850.769.1551 ext. 2889
Sarah Bus Information Technology Services Programmer Analyst I 850.769.1551 ext. 3567
Jerry Bushee Workforce Board Special Project Manager 850.872.4340 ext. 8144
Vicki Bynum Health Sciences Division Instructor 850.769.1551 ext. 3591
Victoria Byrd Public Safety Division Senior Administrative Asst. 850.769.1551 ext. 5615
Connie Campbell Mathematics Division Assistant Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2812
Adam Carlini Health Sciences Division Academic Program Specialist 850.769.1551 ext. 3311
Mandy Carter Wellness & Athletics Senior Administrative Assistant 850.769.1551 ext. 3831
Randall Chitwood Health Sciences Division Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 3262
Amber Clark Language & Literature Division Associate Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2872
Zack Cogburn Information Technology Services IT Technician I, Media 850.769.1551 ext. 4813
Amber Coker Institutional Effectiveness & Strategic Planning Institutional Research Analyst 850.769.1551 ext. 3293
Kristin Cottrell Enrollment Services Coordinator 850.769.1551 ext. 4862
William Covington Business and Technology Assistant Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2842
Timothy Cox Natural Sciences Division Lab Coordinator 850.769.1551 ext. 4824
Denise Crider Business & Technology Division Instructor 850.769.1551 ext. 2848
Melinda Cumbaa Health Sciences Division Associate Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 3312
Whitney Dallas Facilities Management Operations Associate 850.769.1551 ext. 3890
Erika Davidson Financial Aid Financial Aid Systems Specialist 850.769.1551 ext. 3869
Tim Davis Facilities Management Lead Groundskeeper 850.872.3890
Sherri Davis Information Technology Services Webmaster 850.769.1551 ext. 3593
Suzanne Deaton Health Sciences Division Instructor 850.769.1551 ext. 2819
Tassalhie Dekouche Workforce Board Coordinator 850.872.4340 ext. 8165
Earlie Dempsey Facilities Management Lead Groundskeeper 850.769.1551 ext. 5870
Janine Dexter Workforce Board Coordinator II WFB 850.769.1551 ext. 3528
Dennis Dillenschneider Business & Technology Assistant Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2817
John Divine Visual and Performing Arts Assistant Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 4025
Carl Dixon Student Affairs Academic Advisor 850.769.1551 ext. 3835
Lori Driscoll Library Executive Director, Online Learning & Library Services 850.769.1551 ext. 5801
Stephanie Driskill Criminal Justice Selection Center Coordinator Criminal Justice Select 850.769.1551 ext. 5608
Jessica Edwards Natural Sciences Division Assitant Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 6020
Iman Elkomy Natural Sciences Division Assistant Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 3332
Sabrina Elliott Health Sciences Division Assistant Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 5888
Fledia Ellis Natural Sciences Division Chair, Natural Sciences 850.769.1551 ext. 3848
Trendon Ellis Information Technology Services ERP Applications Analyst 850.769.1551 ext. 6008
Lee Ellzey Workforce Board Director of Workforce Services and Communications 850.769.1551 ext. 141
Kimberly English Facilities Management Custodian 850.769.1551 ext. 5870
Caleb Erskine Academic Affairs & Learning Support TV Production Assistant
Bonnie Farr Student Affairs Student Support Services Project Coordinator 850.769.1551 ext. 4819
Khris Favors Facilities Management Groundskeeper 850.769.1551 ext. 5870
Dan Finley Public Safety Division Instructional Assistant Coordinator, EMS Programs 850.769.1551 ext. 5603
Carrie Fioramonti Natural Sciences Division Assistant Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 4010
David Fistein Social Sciences Division Associate Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2826
Linda Fitzhugh Natural Sciences Division Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2863
Cheryl Flax-Hyman Institutional Effectiveness & Strategic Planning Vice President, Institutional Effectiveness & Strategic Planning 850.769.1551 ext. 3215
Debbie Frady Mathematics Division Math Lab Tutor 850.769.1551 ext. 2916
Shelton Franklin Facilities Management Groundskeeper 850.769.1551 ext. 5870
Lisa Fritch Financial Aid Financial Aid Advisor & Verification Specialist 850.769.1551 ext. 3240
John Fuller Bookstore/Mailroom Auxiliary Worker lV 850.769.1551 ext. 5810
Phillip Gaffney Wellness & Athletics Head Coach Mens Basketball 850.769.1551 ext. 3235
Rowena Gammons Financial Aid Financial Aid Specialist 850.769.1551 ext. 3844
Judi Gannaway Enrollment Services Enrollment Service Assistant 850.769.1551 ext. 4892
Diane Garrard Student Affairs Director, Trio Programs 850.769.1551 ext. 3526
Ashley Gary Business Affairs - Budget & Student Financial Services Senior Cashier 850.769.1551 ext. 6049
Jennifer German Workforce Board Deputy Director, Workforce Board 850.873.3521
Nancy Gibson Health Sciences Division Associate Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 5841
John Gillespie Facilities Management Maintenance Mechanic III 850.769.1551 ext. 5870
Michael Glynn Information Technology Services Network System Specialist 850.769.1551 ext. 5818
Erika Goines Business & Technology Division Associate Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 5886
Brenda Good Business Affairs - Budget & Student Financial Services Sr. Bookkeeper 850.769.1551 ext. 3534
Maria Goodwin Workforce Board Director, Operations WFB 850.872.4340 ext. 8141
Lisa Gorey Business Affairs Senior Cashier 850.769.1551 ext. 3879
Kevin Granberg Public Safety Division Instructor 850.769.1551 ext. 5606
Monica Gray Facilities Management Custodian 850.769.1551 ext. 5870
Thelma Green Facilities Management Lead Custodian 850.769.1551 ext. 5870
Jordan Hale Library Senior Administrative Assistant 850.769.1551 ext. 5800
Wendy Hall Human Resources Recruiting & Records Management Technician 850.769.1551 ext. 3512
Enorris Hall Information Technology Services Programmer Analyst Supervisor 850.769.1551 ext. 6009
Tawanna Hall Student Affairs EOC Project Coordinator 850.769.1551 ext. 5813
Jennifer Hamilton Social Sciences Division Associate Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 5850
Joan Hamm Workforce Board Case Manager 850.769.1551 ext. 5855
Bryan Hampton Information Technology Services IT Technician II, Network 850.769.1551 ext. 6045
Glenda Hannah Health Sciences Division Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 5843
Leslie Hapner Business Affairs - Budget & Student Financial Services Dean 850.769.1551 ext. 3511
Bruce Harber Public Safety Division Division Chair, Public Safety 850.769.1551 ext 5601
Clifford Harris Natural Sciences Division Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2865
Lloyd Harris Student Sup & Enroll Mgt Dean, Student Engagement 850.769.1551 ext. 2867
Kim Harrison Information Technology Services Director, Enterprise Systems 850.769.1551 ext. 3552
Kris Hatcher Financial Aid Director 850.769.1551 ext. 3543
Connie Head Library Librarian 850.769.1551 ext. 3366
Jason Hedden Visual & Performing Arts Dvision Chair, Visual & Performing Arts 850.769.1551 ext. 3887
Emmanuel Hernandez Agosto Business & Technology Division Assistant Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2845
Matt Herndon Business & Technology Division Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2846
Maria Herrera-Lofton Workforce Board Manager II 850.872.4340
Lara Herter Continuing Education Program Developer 850.873.3583
Bryan Hibbard Facilities Management Maintenance Mechanic II 850.769.1551 ext. 5870
Kara Hillard Student Affairs Specialist 850.769.1551 ext. 3533
Corbett Hines Workforce Board Case Manager WFB 850.913.3285
Richard Hinton Student Affairs Academic Advisor 850.769.1551 ext. 5863
Melissa Hobbs Health Sciences Division Assistant Professor 850.769.1551 ext. ext. 5521
John Holdnak Administration - President's Office President 850.769.1551 ext. 3800
Elizabeth Hooks Community Engagement Coord II 850.769.1551 ext. 3216
Carissa Hosea Visual & Performing Arts Dvision Assistant Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2821
Ryan Hubbard Social Sciences Division Assistant Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2834
Sharon Hudson Mathematics Division Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 3354
Merissa Hudson Enrollment Services Executive Director Enrollment Management/Registrar 850.769.1551 ext. 4888
Daniel Hudson Social Sciences Division Associate Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2833
Thomas Hughes Information Technology Services Assistant Manager, Network 850.769.1551 ext. 6048
Marissa Hunt Workforce Board Intake Orientation Assistant 850.872.4340 ext. 8137
Heather Hunter Health Sciences Division Assistant Professor
Rachel Inman Student Affairs Testing Assistant 850.913.3533
David Jantzen Military Education Coordinator Veterans Services 850.769.1551 ext. 3210
Alan Jeffries Business & Technology Division Instructor 850.769.1551 ext. 4051
Deicy Jimenez Language & Literature Division Associate Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2880
Caleb Jordan Academic Affairs & Learning Support Assistant Coordinator of Closed Captioning and Electronic Access Support 850.769.1551 ext. 5889
Laura Justice Health Sciences Division Chair, Health Sciences 850.769.1551 ext. 3828
Charles Justice Facilities Management Custodian 850.769.1551 ext. 5870
Brandi Kalicki Language & Literature Division Temporary Full-Time Faculty 850.769.1551 ext. 2884
Mike Kandler Wellness & Athletics Head Coach/Athletic Director 850.769.1551 ext. 3897
Erin Keel Workforce Development Admin Asst WFC
Claudine Kellogg-Wilson Workforce Board Manager II
Elizabeth Kelly Public Safety Division Senior Administrative Assistant 850.769.1551 ext. 5602
Rebecca Kelly Health Sciences Division Assistant Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 5838
Denise Kenny Health Sciences Division Associate Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 3238
Scot Kirkland Health Sciences Division Assistant Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 6102
Jerrie Kirksey Health Sciences Division Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 5833
Kendra Kizziah Student Affairs Counselor 850.769.1551 ext. 3344
Carl Kleinschmidt Wellness & Athletics Coordinator, Aquatics 850.769.1551 ext. 3832
Kim Krutchek Information Technology Services Assistant Manager, Media Services 850.769.1551 ext. 6032
Holly Kuehner Administration - Academic Affairs Vice President, Academic Affairs 850.769.1551 ext. 3803
Ada Kutina Health Sciences Division Instructor 850.769.1551 ext. 5515
Amy Lamagdeleine Institutional Effectiveness & Strategic Planning Navigator 850.767.4454
William Lang Military Affairs Testing Assistant 850.769.5010
Yvette Lareaux Financial Aid Financial Aid Advisor & Verification Specialist 850.769.1551 ext. 3863
Tonia Lawson Purchasing Executive Director of Procurement and Auxiliary Services 850.769.1551 ext. 3843
Rebecca Leach Health Sciences Division Assistant Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 5840
David Lee Business & Technology Division Assistant Professor Computer Science 850.769.1551 ext. 6037
Carrie Lewis Library Coordinator I 850.769.1551 ext. 5804
Melannie Lewis Workforce Board Bookkeeper 850.872.4340 ext. 121
Lisa Lindman Institutional Effectiveness & Strategic Planning Executive Administrative Assistant 850.769.1551 ext. 3207
Sherrie Lock Continuing Education Coordinator II Continuing Education 850.872.3819
Margaret Long Enrollment Services Senior Administrative Assistant 850.769.1551 ext. 4866
Jose Lopez-Baquero Business & Technology Division Assistant Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 4012
Julie Lusk Institutional Effectiveness & Strategic Planning Senior Administrative Assistant 850.769.1551 ext. 3847
Leo Lusk Mathematics Division Associate Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2854
Justin Luzier Facilities Management Custodian
Wanda Maddox Community Engagement Executive Administrative Assistant 850.769.1551 ext. 3806
Patrick Main Information Technology Services Network Systems Analyst 850.769.1551 ext. 3566
Tammy Marinuzzi Visual & Performing Arts Dvision Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2890
Melvin Martin Workforce Board Resource Room Attendant WFB 850.229.1641
Sheila Martin Gulf/Franklin Campus Senior Administrative Assistant 850.769.1551 ext. 5506
Greg May Public Safety Division Coordinator II 850.769.1551 ext. 5601
Al McCambry Workforce Development Dean, Workforce Development / Director GFC 850.769.1551 ext. 5503
Larry McCullough Facilities Management Lead Custodian 850.769.1551 ext. 5870
Katie McCurdy Workforce Development CareerSource - GC Executive Director, Community Engagement 850.769.1551 ext. 3814
Paula Mcdonald Workforce Board Senior Bookkeeper
Glen McDonald Strategic Initiatives and Economic Development V.P. of Strategic Initiatives and Economic Development 850-872-3805
Jim C. McDougall Facilities Management Director, Facilities Management 850.769.1551 ext. 3518
Betty McKinnie Language & Literature Division Associate Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2887
Angela McLane Workforce Board Case Manager
Dunkin McLane Gulf Coast State College Foundation Assistant Director 850.769.1551 ext. 3810
Robin McNamara Information Technology Services IT Technician I, Netowrk 850.769.1551 ext. 3379
Libby McNaron Health Sciences Division Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 3551
Latoria McNear Facilities Management Custodian 850.769.1551 ext. 5870
Sheree Mebane Health Sciences Division Senior Administrative Assistant 3829
Resa Melvin Bookstore/Mailroom Auxiliary Worker IV 850.769.1551 ext. 5810
Ric Mensitieri Mathematics Division Associate Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 5875
John Mercer Administration & Finance Vice President, Administration & Finance 850.769.1551 ext. 3807
Jessica Meyer Student Affairs Educational Opportunity Center Resource Advisor 850.769.1551 ext. 4073
Mary Middlemas Writing and Reading Lab Writing and Reading Lab Supervisor 850.769.1551 ext. 2875
Carrie Mifflin Facilities Management Custodian 850.769.1551 ext. 6024
Debbie Mikolajczyk Institutional Effectiveness & Strategic Planning Navigator Program Coordinator 850.769.1551 ext. 2810
Tamara Miller Information Technology Services Executive Administrative Assistant 850.769.1551 ext. 3222
John Miller Veterans Business Outreach Center Business Analyst 850.769.1551 ext. 3330
Waynette Millett Facilities Management Custodian 850.769.1551 ext. 5870
Jason Mitchell Language & Literature Division Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2877
Don Moniz Facilities Management Custodian, Remote Campus 850.769.1551 ext. 5610
Tyler Morgan Business Affairs - Comptroller Associated Director, Grant Accounting 850.769.1551 ext. 3563
Kurt Morris Business & Technology Division Engineering Technician 850.769.1551 ext. 2837
Bruce Morrison Information Technology Services ERP Business Analyst II 850.769.1551 ext. 5820
Chaz Mullinax Student Affairs Student Activities Specialist 850.769.1551 ext. 3498
Akiko Nakamura Natural Sciences Division Associate Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 5148
Mia Neely Student Affairs E-Advising Specialist 850.769.1551 ext. 3268
Lacy Newsom Health Sciences Division Assistant Coordinator II 850.769.1551 ext. 5846
Jo Newton Institutional Effectiveness & Strategic Planning Navigator 850.769.1551 ext. 4023
Megan Olson Health Sciences Division Assistant Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 5802
Dawn Owen Facilities Management Custodian 850.769.1551 ext. 5870
Keith Owens Mathematics Division Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 5877
Jessica Owens Student Affairs Senior Administrative Assistant 850.769.1551 ext. 3243
Cynthia Palmer Workforce Board Accounting Specialist
Chuck Palmieri Information Technology Services Manager Network Services 850.769.1551 ext. 3536
Angi Patterson Online Learning & Testing Services Testing Assistant 850.769.1551 ext. 5807
Marjory Pavlov Mathematics Division Coordinator, Math Lab, Mathematics 850.769.1551 ext. 2916
Wendy Payne Business & Technology Division Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 3876
Brenton Peacock Veterans Business Outreach Center Associate Director/Business Analyst 850.769.1551 ext. 3327
Pamela Pedersen Academic Affairs and Learning Support Manager, Radio Production & Broadcasting 850.769.1551 ext. 3507/3500
Melanie Pelton Social Sciences Division Associate Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2825
Donna Peterson Student Affairs Executive Administrative Assistant, Student Affairs 850.769.1551 ext. 3868
Cayla Petree Wellness and Athletics Head Coach Womens Basketball 850.872.3277
Marko Phelps Information Technology Services Director, Network Systems 850.769.1551 ext. 3867
John Phillips Social Sciences Division Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2827
Kimberly Phillips Business Affairs Director of Financial Accounting 850.769.1551 ext. 3519
Danielle Pierce Student Affairs Program Assistant 850.769.1551 ext. 2902
Jennifer Pierson Enrollment Services Graduation Specialist 850.769.1551 ext. 3110
Sarah Pilcher Language & Literature Division Assistant Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2883
Anthony Pilot Student Affairs Upward Bound Grant Academic Coordinator 850.769.1551 ext. 3397
Hernan Pinto Zambrano Student Affairs Educational Opportunity Center Resource Advisor 850.769.1551 ext. 4074
Gretta Preston Military Education Coordinator 850.769.1551 ext. 2910
Hadley Pridgen Mathematics Division Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 3345
Debbie Pringle Health Sciences Division Receptionist, Dental Clinic 850.769.1551 ext. 3833
Sandra Pugh Language & Literature Division Associate Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2879
Lori Quarles Human Resources Employment Technician 850.769.1551 ext. 4839
Rebecca Ramsey Financial Aid Financial Aid Specialist I 850.769.1551 ext. 3517
Suzanne Remedies Military Education Director, Military & Veterans Services 850.913.3291
Craig Renfroe Information Technology Services Programmer Analyst III 850.769.1551 ext. 3391
Angelia Reynolds Mathematics Division Chair, Mathematics 850.769.1551 ext. 3852
Ronald Rice Facilities Management Maintenance Mechanic II 850.769.1551 ext. 5610
James Richards Enrollment Services Transcript Evaluation Specialist 850.769.1551 ext. 4890
Katherine Riley Language & Literature Division Assistant Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2881
Hank Rion Visual & Performing Arts Dvision Assistant Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2888
Mark Rissmann Facilities Management Maintenance Mechanic III 850.769.1551 ext. 5870
Dana Robertson Administration - Academic Affairs Radio Production Assistant
Gregory Robinson Natural Sciences Division Associate Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2853
Rachael Robinson Language & Literature Division Writing and Reading Lab Tutor 850.769.1551 ext. 2882
Stephanas Robinson Facilities Management Grounds Supervisor 850.769.1551 ext. 5870
Brittany Rock Workforce Board Director, Communication WFB
Bailey Rodgers Visual & Performing Arts Dvision Senior Administrative Assistant 850.769.1551 ext. 3886
Martha Ruder Health Sciences Division Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 3314
Elizabeth Russell Human Resources Executive Director Human Resources 850.769.1551 ext. 3877
David Russell Library Librarian 850.769.1551 ext. 5811
Cathy Rutherford Workforce Board Career Manager 850.227.9670 ext. 5504
Lianna Sagins Workforce Board Special Projects Coordinator
Rebecca Samarripa Workforce Board Mgr II WFC
Daniel Sanford Workforce Board IT Technician WF 850.872.4340 ext. 8180
Tonitta Sauls Business & Technology Division Associate Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 5090
Robert Saunders Social Sciences Division Chair 850.769.1551 ext 3826
Patricia Schenck Social Sciences Division Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 3577
Ben Schmidt Business Affairs - Budget & Student Financial Services Director, Student Accounting 850.769.1551 ext. 3562
Roonie Scovel Wellness & Athletics Associate Athletic Director & Coordinator Athetics 850.769.1551 ext. 3532
Tracy Sewell Business & Technology Division Associate Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 4826
Pavlo Shanin Information Technology Services Media Services Technician 850.769.1551 ext. 6021
James Sheetz Natural Sciences Division Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2859
Darren Sheffield Facilities Management Custodian 850.769.1551 ext. 5870
Barry Shelley Maintenance Technician I, Heat/Air Conditioner 850.769.1551 ext. 3279
Jamie Shepard Veterans Business Outreach Center Business Analyst 850.769.1551 ext. 5891
Hank Smith Language & Literature Division Associate Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2873
Brandon Smith Academic Affairs & Learning Support Manager, TV Production & Broad 850.769.1551 ext. 4868
Kimberly Snow Health Sciences Division Assistant Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 5817
Becca Sofarelli Student Affairs Academic Coach 850.769.1551 ext. 2829
Damian South Campus Safety Associate Director, Campus Safety and Security 850.769.1551 ext. 3582
Scott Spencer Mathematics Division Senior Administrative Assistant 850.769.1551 ext. 3229
Donna Stapleton Workforce Board Executive Administrative Assistant WFB 850.913.3285
Miranda Stewart Health Sciences Division Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 3244
Joseph Stewart Student Services Assitant Coordinator, Testing 850.769.1551 ext. 3594
Mellany Stone Business & Technology Assistant Coordinator 850.769.1551 ext. 3838
Carol Strasburger-Miller Health Sciences Division Associate Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 3360
Patricia Strayer Gulf/Franklin Campus Senior Administrative Assistant 850.769.1551 ext. 5501
Patty Stroup Business Affairs - Comptroller Senior Bookkeeper/Accounts Payable 850.769.1551 ext. 3557
Jay Sullins Procurement Receiving Inventory Clerk 850.769.1551 ext. 5871
Brenda Taliaferro Facilities Management Custodian 850.769.1551 ext. 5870
Amber Taylor Workforce Board Accounting Specialist WFB
Barry Taylor Facilities Management Custodial Foreman 850.769.1551 ext. 5870
Dottie Terryn Administration - President's Office Executive Assistant to the President 850.769.1551 ext. 3801
Nelson Thomas Wellness & Athleics Head Coach Women's Softball 850.769.1551 ext. 3202
Terri Thomas Student Affairs Upward Bound Admin Asst 850.769.1551 ext. 5819
David Thomasee Public Safety Division Director, Campus Safety & Criminal Justice Program 850.769.1551 ext. 5613
Cornelius Thompson Facilities Management Custodian 850.769.1551 ext. 5870
Eric Thompson Facilities Management Custodian 850.769.1551 ext. 5870
Sandra Thompson Student Affairs Learning Support Specialist 850.769.1551 ext. 6071
Shelly Thornton Health Sciences Division Associate Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 5834
Sharon Todd Enrollment Services Dean 850.769.1551 ext. 3891
Ernest Todd Facilities Management Lead Groundskeeper 850.769.1551 ext. 5870
Elizabeth Trentanelli Social Sciences Division Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2831
Michael Turnage Information Technology Services Assistant Manager, Technical Support 850.769.1551 ext. 3303
DeeAnn VanDerSchaaf Health Sciences Division Associate Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 3318
Jaymar Varner Information Technology Services ERP Systems Analyst 850.769.1551 ext. 5823
Arnold Varner Facilities Management Assistant Director, Facilities Management 850.769.1551 ext. 3221
Theresa Vrabel Social Sciences Division Senior Administrative Assistant 850.769.1551 ext. 3825
Ryan Walding Health Sciences Division Senior Administrative Assistant 850.769.1551 ext. 5522
Shannon Walding Workforce Board Quality Assurance Manager 850.769.1551 ext. 3581
Mandy Walker Health Sciences Division Senior Administrative Assistant 850.769.1551 ext. 3542
Beth Wall Public Safety Division Range Manager 850.769.1551 ext. 5612
Elyse Wallace Health Sciences Division Assistant Coordinator, Simulation and Remediation Coordinator
Pamela Wallace Health Sciences Division Instructor 850.769.1551
Kelli Walsingham Student Sup & Enroll Mgt Dean, Student Life 850.769.1551 ext. 6180
Brenda Washington Procurement Senior Procurement Agent/Buyer 850.769.1551 ext. 2806
Donna Waynick Facilities Management Custodian 850.769.1551 ext. 5870
Jamie Webb Natural Sciences Division Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 2858
Valentina Webb Workforce Board Case Manager 850.653.4981
Jason Wenzel Social Sciences Division Associate Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 4817
Chris Westlake Financial Aid Executive Director, Student Financial Services 850.769.1551 ext. 3212
Scott Wilkes Institutional Effectiveness & Strategic Planning Navigator 850.769.1551 ext. 6014
Sandra Williams Workforce Board Program Assistant 850.653.4981
Kelly Williams Language & Literature Division Assistant Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 3515
Stephen Withall Business & Technology Division Instructional Coordinator, Business and Technology 850.769.1551 ext. 4019
Laurie Womble Health Sciences Division Assistant Professor 850.769.1551 ext. 3217
Lee Wood Human Resources Executive Director 850.769.1551 ext. 3866
Kelley Woodard Workforce Board Intake Orientation Assistant 850.872.4340 ext. 8101
Sharon Yarbrough Wellness & Athletics Aquatics Specialist 850.769.1551 ext. 3885
Patty Young Enrollment Services Corporate College/Enrollment Services Registration Assistant 850.769.1551 ext. 3823
Steven Youngblood Academic Affairs & Learning Support Chief Engineer/Coordinator Electrical Equipment 850.769.1551 ext. 5859
Carol Zekas Business Affairs - Budget & Student Financial Services Switchboard Operator 850.769.1551 ext. 2816
Li Zimmerman Institutional Effectiveness & Strategic Planning Director, IR Assessment & Planning 850.769.1551 ext. 2847
Top